Financial Summary

Click here to see our SEC filings, including our financial statements.

Newfield Exploration Company (NFX)
Income Statement (In Millions)12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
Net Sales1,4721,5572,2881,8571,562
Net Income Before Taxes-1,208-4,9471,032201-1,374
Net Income-1,230-3,362900147-1,184

Balance Sheet (In Millions)12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
Total Current Assets949625940901866
Property / Plant / Equipment, Total - Net3,3073,9918,4148,2756,902
Total Assets4,3124,7689,5809,3217,912
Total Current Liabilities6846471,1011,290959
Long Term Debt2,4312,4672,8743,6943,045
Total Liabilities3,3743,3895,6876,3655,132
Total Equity9381,3793,8932,9562,780
Total Liabilities & Shareholders' Equity4,3124,7689,5809,3217,912

Cash Flow Statement (In Millions)12/31/1612/31/1512/31/1412/31/1312/31/12
Cash from Operating Activities8261,2091,3871,4451,147
Cash from Investing Activities-991-1,598-660-2,058-1,159
Cash from Financing Activities715380-80862024

Fundamentals, Copyright Thomson Reuters Corporation
Print Page Print Page   E-mail Page Email Page   RSS Feeds RSS Feeds   E-mail Alerts Email Alerts